Belgian Badminton Federation

Yonex Belgian International 2018

Infos

Start date: 12/09/2018
End date: 14/09/2018

Description

This tournament is part of the Badminton Europe Circuit and the international calendar of the Badminton World Federation.
This tournament is bringing international toplevel badminton to Belgium every year.
The tournament is highly appreciated within the European badminton circuit. This tournament is organized by Badminton Vlaanderen.

AG

Infos

Start date: 06/07/2018
End date: 08/07/2018

Description

stghstrh

Belgian championship 2018

Infos

Start date: 06/06/2018
End date: 08/06/2018

Description

q<dfqf

1 2 3 >

Belgian Youth Championships 2018 - Results

18/11/2018

Les Champions Belges Jeunes 2018 sont connus, vous pouvez les trouver sur ce lien

De Belgische Jeugdkampioenen zijn gekend, u kunt ze terugvinden op deze link

The 2019 European Mixed Team Championships is getting closer - ticket sale

20/11/2018

The 2019 European Mixed Team Championships is getting closer, and Badminton Europe asks  to promote the ticket sale.

You can find the information on this link

 

New website BBF launched today!

15/11/2018

De gloednieuwe BBF website is vanaf vandaag operationeel. We hopen dat u er zult van genieten!

Le tout nouveau site FBB est opérationnel depuis aujourd'hui. Nous vous souhaitons beaucoup de plaisir à le découvrir et le parcourir!

Julien Carraggi wins his first match at the Li-Ning BWF World Junior Championships 2018

13/11/2018

Julien Carraggi wins his first match against Thomas Toledano at the Li-Ning BWF World Junior Championships 2018

You can find the other results on this link

 

Kiki wins 3 medals at the European Para Badminton Championships

12/11/2018

EK Parabadminton te Rodez:

Afgelopen herfstvakantie zakte de Belgische para-badminton delegatie af naar Rodez in Frankrijk,  vertegenwoordigd door atleten To Man Kei (Kiki) en Bob Biesmans.

Bob werd poulewinnaar in het enkel en bereikte de 1/8ste finales in de hoofdtabel. Een zeer goede prestatie op zich binnen de Europese top!

Kiki legde een fantastisch parcours af en nam deel aan 3 disciplines.

In het enkelspel stootte ze door tot de halve finales, waar ze verloor van het 1ste reekshoofd Karin-Suter Erath uit Zwitserland (reeds jarenlang aan de top) met 21-14 en 21-3. Kiki deed aardig mee met het niveau maar had duidelijk wat problemen met de snelheid van de shuttle waardoor er een aantal onnodige foutjes in het voordeel van de Zwitserse uitdraaiden in de 2e set waar de score niet het werkelijke niveauverschil laat blijken.

In de mix behaalde ze tevens de halve finale, waar ze met haar mixpartner uit Nederland Jordy Brouwer. Ze gingen met nipte cijfers ten onder tegen de latere winnaars met 21-15 en 21-13. Ze behaalden hier ook een bronzen medaille voor.

In de dubbel behaalde ze met mixpartner Emine Seckin finale na poulewinst. In deze finale moesten ze jammer genoeg het onderspit delven tegenover het Zwitserse duo en tevens 2e reekshoofd Cynthia Mathez en Karin-Suter Erath met 21-18 en 21-14. In de poulefase wonnen ze nog van dit duo, wat wil zeggen dat het niveau zeer dicht bij elkaar lag.

Het verdikt zijn 2 bronzen en 1 zilveren medaille voor Kiki op het EK te Rodez. Na een jaar lang op de sukkel met blessureleed is dit een fantastische prestatie waarbij er nog veel groeimarge is.

Super dikke proficiat aan beide atleten en aan gelegenheidsbondscoach Arno Boonants. Op naar de volgende uitdaging!

Badminton Vlaanderen

 

Remporter 5 duo-tickets pour les Belgian Cats

10/11/2018

Après leur magnifique quatrième place à la FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup in Tenerife, les Cats doivent encore disputer 2 matches de qualification pour le prochain CE. Le samedi 17 novembre elles affronteront l’Allemagne, le mercredi 21 novembre à Courtrai elles affronteront la Tchéquie. Pour le match à Courtrai tous les billets sont déjà vendus, mais ne vous en faites pas … la fédération de basket distribue 5 duo-tickets.

Veux-tu encourager pour la victoire en live, alors participe à notre concours !

Avant le lundi 12 novembre 2018 – 10h00, envoyez un mail avec votre nom, prénom, langue, sexe et répondez aux questions ce-dessous à info@olympic.be avec “BELGIAN CATS” en objet.

Voici les deux questions du concours :

  1. Où à Courtrai se déroule le match contre la Tchéquie ?
  2. Combien de réponses auront-nous reçues le lundi 12 novembre 2018 avant 10:00 ?

Anti-match manipulation and anti-doping

08/09/2018

BWF Integrity Campaign - Banner - 1051x231 -<br />
                      201808-01

Wednesday 5 September 2018

 Dear Members and Continental Confederations

 The BWF has updated the integrity section of the website. This includes all the essential information on anti-match manipulation and anti-doping.

This information is important for playerscoachesteam managersadministrators and educators  - so please circulate this memo and the attached PDF.

The attached PDF has a list of topics and links to specific pages for easy access. These links are also summarized on the announcements page of the website (linked here).

Integrity Section

 

App from Badminton Europe

29/08/2018

The app from Badminton Europe ‘Badminton Live’ has been online for one month now.

Here is a promotional video : Promotional video

On the link below you find the download link:
iPhone: https://itunes.apple.com/dk/app/badminton-live/id1355520542?l=da&mt=8
Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.bec.bec.production

Regulations page updated

18/08/2018

Consult Regulations tile on homepage

Badminton Europe values your opinion

22/07/2018

Every day we work on promoting the sport of badminton to the Europeans. 

Badminton Europe would like to ask for your help to make the promotion even better. 

Would you like to complete the survey? and share it to other Badminton players? 

Link to the survey: https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/NSRJPJH 

It will not take more than 5 minutes to complete the survey. 

I will appreciate if you could get back to me with your answer before Wednesday July 25rd at noon

 Thank you very much in advance. 

All the best, 

Rasmus Bech 

Manager, Communication 

Mobile: +45 22 12 80 44 

www.badmintoneurope.com 

rasmus.bech@badmintoneurope.com

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018

20/07/2018

PRESS RELEASE

Tuesday 17 July, 2018

LEVERDEZ IN LEE’S WAY…AGAIN 

Malaysia’s Lee Chong Wei can expect a bumpy start to his quest for a first World title when he tackles Brice Leverdez in the opening round of the TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018 in Nanjing, China. 

The Men’s Singles second seed crashed out of last year’s World Championships to the Frenchman at the same stage, which signalled Lee’s earliest exit from the event following a series of silver medal-winning performances. 

The Lee-Leverdez blockbuster was one of the many interesting early clashes that materialised when the TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018 Draw Ceremony was conducted at the BWF office in Kuala Lumpur today. 

MEN’S SINGLES 

Reigning World champion Viktor Axelsen (Denmark) is seeded to face Olympic champion Chen Long (China) in the quarter-finals, while other Chinese big names such as Shi Yuqi and five-time champion Lin Dan might run into each other in the third round of the second quarter. 

Asian champion Kento Momota (Japan), who is in red-hot form, is in the third quarter with Anders Antonsen (Denmark) and Son Wan Ho (Korea), while second seed Lee, India’s Kidambi Srikanth and recent TOYOTA Thailand Open winner Kanta Tsuneyama (Japan) are in the bottom quarter. 

WOMEN’S SINGLES 

Chinese Taipei’s Tai Tzu Ying – winner of four events this year – might have to contend with USA’s Beiwen Zhang in the third round, and China’s He Bingjiao or Canada’s Michelle Li in the quarter-finals. Reigning champion Nozomi Okuhara (Japan), could face either compatriot Aya Ohori or Malaysia’s Goh Jin Wei in the third round. A quarter-final clash against India’s Pusarla V Sindhu – against whom she triumphed in an epic World Championships final last year – is a distinct possibility. 

MEN’S DOUBLES 

Top seeds Marcus Fernaldi Gideon and Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, who have won four of their five events this season, are seeded to face Celcom Axiata Malaysia Open champions Takeshi Kamura/Keigo Sonoda (Japan) in the quarter-finals. 

Defending World champions Liu Cheng/Zhang Nan (China) are seeded second and have a tricky road ahead, with the likelihood of facing Hong Kong’s Or Chin Chung/Tang Chun Man in the second round and Japan’s Hiroyuki Endo/Yuta Watanabe in the third.

 WOMEN’S DOUBLES 

Top seeds and defending champions Chen Qingchen and Jia Yifan (China) have not won a tournament this season, and will look to redeem themselves at the World Championships at home. A third-round clash against compatriots Du Yue/Li Yinhui, followed by a quarter-final against TOYOTA Thailand Open champions Greysia Polii/Apriyani Rahayu (Indonesia) is likely. 

The feature of the Women’s Doubles draw is the presence of the top four Japanese pairs – including Olympic champions Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi and World Championships silver medallists Yuki Fukushima/Sayaka Hirota, who are in separate halves. 

MIXED DOUBLES 

The category will see new champions, as winners of recent editions have either not entered the tournament or have retired. Top seeds Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong (China) will expect a tough challenge in the third round, as they are seeded to face Thailand Open winners Hafiz Faizal/Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja (Indonesia). 

***** 

Today’s Draw Ceremony was attended by Toshihiro Maki, Cultural Attache & Second Secretary from the Embassy of Japan; Cheng Xiangyang, Deputy Secretary-General, Director of Venue Operation and Director of Marketing of the World Championships 2018; Gillian Wu, Senior Advertising & Communications Executive, TOTAL Marketing & Services Asia Pacific & Middle East; and officials and players from the Badminton Association of Malaysia. BWF Referee Nahathai Sornprachum oversaw the draw process. 

BWF Chief Operating Officer Stuart Borrie welcomed the guests and media and thanked the city of Nanjing for hosting the event. Toshihiro Maki, Stuart Borrie, Cheng Xiangyang, BWF Chair of Finance Committee Lim Teong Kiat, and Gillian Wu assisted in the electronic draw for the different categories. 

Speaking of the Mixed Doubles draw, Olympic silver medallist Goh Liu Ying said she was confident of a strong showing. 

“I’m happy with our performance at the BLIBLI Indonesia Open, where we reached the final,” said the Malaysian star. 

“I hope our form continues through the World Championships and the Asian Games. We are on the right track and we are working hard in training.” 

Her compatriots Tan Wee Kiong and Goh V Shem, who are seeded 13th in Men’s Doubles, expect to face team-mates Ong Yew Sin and Teo Ee Yi in the second round. 

“We know each other’s style well,” said Tan. “To play your team-mates is more difficult than to play some other pairs. It will be harder than a normal game.” 

 The TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018 will be held from 30 July to 5 August. 

 LINK TO DRAWhttp://bwfworldchampionships.com/results/3213/total-bwf-world-championsh...

TOTAL BWF Badminton World Championships 2019

27/10/2018

On behalf of the Swiss Badminton:

 Get your tickets now! – TOTAL BWF Badminton World Championships 2019 in Basel

 Tickets for the TOTAL BWF Badminton World Championships 2019 have already gone on sale (www.basel2019.org). Safe the best seats and get your ticket today!

 «The demand is enormous, not just from badminton powerhouses, but also from Europe», member of the organizing committee Christian Wackernagel says enthusiastically. Demand from within Switzerland is also on the rise: «This is a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to see the world’s best players live in Switzerland next summer.» The St. Jakobshalle has everything it takes to make this event of superlatives happen. Tickets are available starting from as little as CHF 19.

 Tickets:                                                 https://www.basel2019.org/en/spectators/tickets/

Promotional video:                         https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qx9GP7XKVeM

Information leaflet:                        https://www.basel2019.org/en/spectators/flyer/

 

TOTAL BWF Badminton World Championships 2019

19 – 25 august 2019

St. Jakobshalle Basel, Switzerland

www.basel2019.org/en/

 BWF Para-Badminton World Championships 2019

21 – 25 august 2019

St. Jakobshalle Basel, Switzerland

www.basel2019.org/en/para-badminton/

European Junior Championships

20/07/2018

The 2018 European Junior Championships in Tallinn, Estonia will take place less than in two months and Badminton Europe and Badminton Estonia would like to ask for your cooperation. 

We would like to invite external journalists from the participating Member Associations to Tallinn. 

That way we would like to promote badminton and create more awareness of the event and your players in your country. 

Badminton Estonia would like to support the coverage of the 2018 European Championships in your country by inviting a journalist from one of your local media. 

Badminton Estonia will subsidize the participant with :

  • A travel grant up to €300 for the journalist 
  • four nights of accommodation at the official hotel (4 stars) for one person in a single room (incl breakfast) at any desired time between 6th of September and 17th of September. Additional nights can be booked but must be covered by the media/journalist attending. 
  • Media accreditation to attend the 2018 European Junior Championships. 

To register, please use registration form and e-mail to Renna Unt Badminton Estonia renna@badminton.ee and cc to Rasmus Bech Badminton Europe
rasmus.bech@badmintoneurope.com by latest 10 August 2018.

There are maximum five grants available therefore first applicants will have priority.

Belgian Championships for police and security services

29/08/2018

On October 5, Belgian Championships for police and security services will take place in Ixelles.

Please find more information on the following invitation documents (FR / NL)

Belgian Championships 2019 Belgian Championships 2019
Belgian Youth Championships 2018 Belgian Youth Championships 2018

Belgian Youth Badminton Championships 2010

Infos

Start date: 27/02/2010
End date: 28/02/2010
Location: Bastogne
Organisator: LFBB

Add to Calendar 2010-02-27 00:00 2010-02-28 23:59 Europe/Belgium Belgian Youth Badminton Championships 2010 Bastogne

Description

Other editions

Powered by

Victor League Competition - Division 1 - 2018-19

Victor League Competition - Division 1 - 2018-19

Infos

Start date: 30/09/2018
End date: 16/03/2019
Location: Belgium
Organisator: Belgian Badminton Federation

Add to Calendar 2018-09-30 00:00 2019-03-16 23:59 Europe/Belgium Victor League Competition - Division 1 - 2018-19

CALENDAR

 

Date Stage Location
30/09/2018 Qualification Olve
28/10/2018 Qualification W&L
02/12/2018 Qualification DZ99
08/12/2018 Qualification Pluimplukkers
09/02/2019 Playoff - TOP Bad79
16/02/2019 Playoff - DOWN Erpe Mere
03/03/2019 Playoff - DOWN Lebad
16/03/2019 Playoff - TOP Erpe Mere


LAST CHAMPIONS

Bad79 Team

 

Manon Vervaeke -Anna Bogemans - Stephanie Van Wel

Lionel Warnotte - Raphael Van Wel -  Floris Oleffe

Belgium

Description

CALENDAR

 

Date Stage Location
30/09/2018 Qualification Olve
28/10/2018 Qualification W&L
02/12/2018 Qualification DZ99
08/12/2018 Qualification Pluimplukkers
09/02/2019 Playoff - TOP Bad79
16/02/2019 Playoff - DOWN Erpe Mere
03/03/2019 Playoff - DOWN Lebad
16/03/2019 Playoff - TOP Erpe Mere


LAST CHAMPIONS

Bad79 Team

 

Manon Vervaeke -Anna Bogemans - Stephanie Van Wel

Lionel Warnotte - Raphael Van Wel -  Floris Oleffe

Powered by

Victor League Competition - Division 2 - 2018-19

Victor League Competition - Division 2 - 2018-19

Infos

Start date: 20/10/2018
End date: 16/03/2019
Location: Belgium
Organisator: Belgian Badminton Federation

Add to Calendar 2018-10-20 00:00 2019-03-16 23:59 Europe/Belgium Victor League Competition - Division 2 - 2018-19

 

CALENDAR

Date Stage Location
20/10/2018 Qualification Brasschaat
27/10/2018 Qualification W&L
01/12/2018 Qualification Zwijndrecht
08/12/2018 Qualification Pluimplukkers
09/02/2019 Playoff - TOP Bad79
16/02/2019 Playoff - DOWN Erpe-Mere
03/03/2019 Playoff - DOWN Lebad
16/03/2019 Playoff - TOP Erpe Mere

LAST CHAMPION

ublox - Dijlevallei 1

Erika Hens - Katrien Van Geel - Roxane Hens -

Jef De Coster - Tom Dejongh - Tijl Dewit

Belgium

Description

 

CALENDAR

Date Stage Location
20/10/2018 Qualification Brasschaat
27/10/2018 Qualification W&L
01/12/2018 Qualification Zwijndrecht
08/12/2018 Qualification Pluimplukkers
09/02/2019 Playoff - TOP Bad79
16/02/2019 Playoff - DOWN Erpe-Mere
03/03/2019 Playoff - DOWN Lebad
16/03/2019 Playoff - TOP Erpe Mere

LAST CHAMPION

ublox - Dijlevallei 1

Erika Hens - Katrien Van Geel - Roxane Hens -

Jef De Coster - Tom Dejongh - Tijl Dewit

Powered by

Belgian Para-Badminton Championships 2018 Para Badminton

Belgian Para-Badminton Championships 2018

Infos

Start date: 17/02/2018
End date: 18/02/2018
Location: Heusden-Zolder
Organisator: Smash BC

Add to Calendar 2018-02-17 00:00 2018-02-18 23:59 Europe/Belgium Belgian Para-Badminton Championships 2018

Next edition will be organised by the LFBB on 23-24 February 2019

Heusden-Zolder

Description

Next edition will be organised by the LFBB on 23-24 February 2019

Powered by

Belgian Senior Badminton Championships 2018 Belgian Senior Badminton Championships

Belgian Championships 2010

Infos

Start date: 06/02/2010
End date: 07/02/2010
Location: Tongeren
Organisator: Badminton Vlaanderen

Add to Calendar 2010-02-06 00:00 2010-02-07 23:59 Europe/Belgium Belgian Championships 2010 Tongeren

Description

Other editions

Powered by

Belgian Championships 2011

Infos

Start date: 05/02/2011
End date: 06/02/2011
Location: Brussels
Organisator: LFBB

Add to Calendar 2011-02-05 00:00 2011-02-06 23:59 Europe/Belgium Belgian Championships 2011 Brussels

Description

Powered by

Belgian Para-Badminton Championships 2015

Infos

Start date: 28/02/2015
End date: 01/03/2015
Location: Herstal
Organisator: LFBB

Add to Calendar 2015-02-28 00:00 2015-03-01 23:59 Europe/Belgium Belgian Para-Badminton Championships 2015 Herstal

Description

Other editions

Powered by

Belgian Para-Badminton Championships 2017

Infos

Start date: 25/02/2017
End date: 26/02/2017
Location: Herstal
Organisator: RBC Verviers

Add to Calendar 2017-02-25 00:00 2017-02-26 23:59 Europe/Belgium Belgian Para-Badminton Championships 2017 Herstal

Description

Powered by

Belgian Senior Badminton Championships 2010

Infos

Start date: 24/04/2010
End date: 24/04/2010
Location: Dinant
Organisator: LFBB

Add to Calendar 2010-04-24 00:00 2010-04-24 23:59 Europe/Belgium Belgian Senior Badminton Championships 2010 Dinant

Description

Other editions

Powered by

Victor League Competition - Division 1 - 2009-10

Infos

Start date: 13/09/2009
End date: 21/02/2010
Location: Belgium
Organisator: Badminton Vlaanderen

Add to Calendar 2009-09-13 00:00 2010-02-21 23:59 Europe/Belgium Victor League Competition - Division 1 - 2009-10 Belgium

Description

Other editions

Powered by

Victor League Competition - Division 2 - 2009-10

Infos

Start date: 13/09/2009
End date: 21/02/2010
Location: Belgium
Organisator: Badminton Vlaanderen

Add to Calendar 2009-09-13 00:00 2010-02-21 23:59 Europe/Belgium Victor League Competition - Division 2 - 2009-10 Belgium

Description

Other editions

Powered by

Regulations

Regulations

National team National team

National team

Selection

Tournament Date Selection
European Men's Championships
Kazan Russia
13 – 18 February 2018 Matijs Dierickx, Freek Golinski, Maxime Moreels, Elias Bracké, Birger Abts, Guillaume Bonnet
European Championships
Huelva Spain
24 – 29 April 2018 Lianne Tan, Matijs Dierickx, Freek Golinski, Flore Vandenhoucke, Lise Jaques
World Championships
Nanjing China
30 July – 5 August 2018 Maxime Moreels
European Junior Championships
Tallinn Estonia
7– 16 September 2018 Joke De Langhe, Clara Lassaux, Julien Carraggi, Jona Vannieuwkerke, Senne Houthoofd, Kirstin Boonen
YOG
Buenos Aires Argentina
1 – 12 October 2018 Julien Carraggi
World Junior Championships
Markham Canada
12 – 18 November 2018 Julien Carraggi
European Mx Team Championships – Qualifications
Milton Keynes England
7 – 9 December 2018 Lianne Tan, Maxime Moreels, Elias Bracké Julien Carraggi, Flore Vandenhoucke, Lise Jaques, Clara Lassaux, Jona Vannieuwkerke, Freek Golinski

 

National Team

National Champions

  Men's Singles Womens' Singles Men's Doubles Womens' Doubles Mixed Doubles
1949 R.Mommaerts de Barry L.St.Lawrence and J.B.Laidlaw No Competition L.St.Lawrence and J.B.Laidlaw
1950 S.Joy N.Penning S.Joy and J.B.Laidlaw N.Penning and Boomer S.Joy and N.Penning

1951

S.Joy

N.Penning S.Joy and L.St.Lawrence N.Joy and N.Penning S.Joy and N.Penning
1952 Guy van Branteghem N. Joy S.Joy and L.St.Lawrence N.Joy and N.Penning S.Joy and N.Penning
1953 B.Blake N. Joy B.Grouch and Guy Van Branteghem N.Joy and N.Penning S.Joy and N.Penning
1954 C.Murray N. Joy S.Joy and L.St.Lawrence N.Joy and N.Penning S.Joy and N.Penning
1955 Guy van Branteghem J.Boulet S.Joy and B.Blake N.Joy and N.Penning S.Joy and N.Penning
1956 Guy van Branteghem J.Boulet Guy Van Branteghem and J.Boulet J.Boulet and J.Verplancke Faber and J.Boulet
1957 Guy van Branteghem J.Boulet Guy Van Branteghem and J.Boulet J.Boulet and F.Malevez Guy Van Branteghem and J.Boulet
1958 Guy van Branteghem J.Boulet C.Bar and Jack Stuart J.Boulet and F.Malevez Guy Van Branteghem and J.Boulet
1959 Guy van Branteghem J.Boulet C.Bar and Jack Stuart J.Boulet and F.Malevez Guy Van Branteghem and J.Boulet
1960 Anton Verstoep Bep Verstoep Guy Van Branteghem  and Anton Verstoep J.Boulet and F.Malevez Anton Verstoep and Bep Verstoep
1961 Anton Verstoep Bep Verstoep Jack Stuart and Herman Moens Bep Verstoep Anton Verstoep and Bep Verstoep
1962 Anton Verstoep no competition Guy Van Branteghem  and Anton Verstoep no competition Anton Verstoep and Bep Verstoep
1963 Anton Verstoep Bep Verstoep Jack Stuart and Herman Moens no competition Herman Moens and June Vander Willigen
1964 Anton Verstoep June Vander Willigen Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens Bep Verstoep and June Vander Willigen Herman Moens and June Vander Willigen
1965 Herman Moens Bep Verstoep Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens Bep Verstoep and June Jacques Herman Moens and Bep Verstoep
1966 Roger Van Meerbeek Bep Verstoep Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens Bep Verstoep and Gerda Moens Herman Moens and Bep Verstoep
1967 Roger Van Meerbeek June Jacques Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens June Jacques et Gerda Moens Herman Moens and Gerda Moens
1968 Herman Moens June Jacques Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens June Jacques et Gerda Moens Herman Moens and Gerda Moens
1969 Roger Van Meerbeek June Jacques Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens June Jacques et Gerda Moens Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1970 Herman Moens no competition Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens no competition Roger Van Meerbeek and June Jacques
1971 Herman Moens June Jacques Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens June Jacques et Gerda Cairns Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1972 Herman Moens Gerda Cairns Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens Anne Devillers and C.Remy Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1973 Daniel Gosset June Jacques Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens June Jacques et Gerda Cairns Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1974 Michel Gosset Kirsten Ballisager Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens Kirsten Ballisager and Raindorf Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1975 Michel Gosset Kirsten Ballisager Roger Van Meerbeek and Herman Moens Kirsten Ballisager and Françoise Kaiser Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1976 Daniel Gosset Françoise Kaiser Michel Gosset and John Johari Kirsten Ballisager and Françoise Kaiser Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1977 Daniel Gosset Ruth William Jean Pierre Bauduin and Benny Tan Ook Djie Francoise Kaiser and Gerda Cairns Herman Moens and Gerda Cairns
1978 Jean Pierre Bauduin Françoise Kaiser Jean Pierre Bauduin and Jos’ Isasi Ruth Williams and M.Desy Jos Isasi and V.Isasi
1979 Jean Pierre Bauduin Françoise Kaiser Jean Pierre Bauduin and John Jaury Nadine Vermeulen and Linda Drossaert Dominique Kaiser and Francoise Kaiser
1980 Jean Pierre Bauduin Françoise Kaiser Jean Pierre Bauduin and John Jaury Ingrid Swiggers and Ingrid Rijcken Patrick de Ruisseau and Ingrid Swiggers
1981 Jean Pierre Bauduin Ingrid Swiggers Jean Pierre Bauduin and John Jaury Ingrid Swiggers and Ingrid Rijcken Jos Isasi and V.Isasi
1982 Jan de Mulder Ingrid Swiggers Michel Bauduin and Christian Bene Ingrid Swiggers and Ingrid Rijcken Patrick de Ruisseau and Ingrid Swiggers
1983 Jos Warmoes Ingrid Swiggers Jean Pierre Bauduin and Cristian Bene Ingrid Swiggers and Marie‑Christine Donnay Jan de Mulder and Ingrid Rijcken
1984 Eddy van Herbruggen Ingrid Swiggers Patrick de Ruisseau and Eddy van Herbruggen Ingrid Swiggers and Greet van Haverbeke Patrick de Ruisseau and Ingrid Swiggers
1985 Jan de Mulder Ingrid Swiggers Jan de Mulder and Eddy van Herbruggen Ingrid Swiggers and Linda Drossaert Eddy van Herbruggen and Greet van Haverbeke
1986 Eddy van Herbruggen Ingrid Swiggers Jan de Mulder and Eddy van Herbruggen Ingrid Swiggers and Greet van Haverbeke Yves de Negri ane Nancy de Mey
1987 Jan de Mulder Ingrid Swiggers Jan de Mulder and Jos’ Issasi Ingrid Swiggers and Greet van Haverbeke Eddy van Herbruggen and Greet van Haverbeke
1988 Eddy van Herbruggen Ingrid Swiggers Jan de Mulder and Dario van Nauw Ingrid Swiggers and Greet van Haverbeke Filip Vigneron and Ingrid Swiggers
1989 Jan de Mulder Ingrid Swiggers Jan de Mulder and Filip Vigneron Ingrid Swiggers and Greet van Haverbeke Filip Vigneron and Ingrid Swiggers
1990 Eddy van Herbruggen Isabelle Meuleman Jan de Mulder and Filip Vigneron Isabelle Meuleman and Marina Saubergs Eddy van Herbruggen and Isabelle Meuleman
1991 Jan de Mulder Marie‑Christine Donnay Eddy van Herbruggen and Dario van Nauw Ingrid Swiggers and Sabine Langenaekens Filip Vigneron and Ingrid Swiggers
1992 Pedro Vanneste Annemie Buyse Eddy van Herbruggen and Yves de Negri Heidi Vrancken and Annemie Buyse Pedro Vanneste and Annemie Buyse
1993 Pedro Vanneste Heidi Vrancken Filip Vigneron and Zves de Negri Ingrid Swiggers and Peggy Mampaey Pedro Vanneste and Heidi Vrancken
1994 Pedro Vanneste Caroline Persyn Van Bouwel and De Leeuw Caroline Persyn and Peggy Mampaey Pedro Vanneste and Heidi Vrancken
1995 Pedro Vanneste Peggy Mampaey De Rijcke and Pedro Vaneste Caroline Persyn and Peggy Mampaey Dalli Cardillo and Peggy Mampaey
1996 Pedro Vanneste Caroline Persyn Dalli Cardillo and Filip Vigneron Caroline Persyn and Mallory Gosset Pedro Vanneste and Mallory Gosset
1997 Pedro Vanneste Mallory Gosset Pedro Vaneste and Alain Deleeuw Mallory Gosset and Anetha Stamboliyska David Vandewinkel and Peggy Mampaey
1998 Pedro Vanneste Mallory Gosset David Vandewinkel and Patrick Boonen Mallory Gosset and Manon Albinus Wouter Claes and Manon Albinus
1999 Ruud Kuijten Peggy Mampaey David Vandewinkel and Patrick Boonen Peggy Mampaey and Manon Albinus Ruud Kuijten and Manon Albinus
2000 Ruud Kuijten Peggy Mampaey David Vandewinkel and Patrick Boonen Peggy Mampaey and Manon Albinus Ruud Kuijten and Manon Albinus
2001 Ruud Kuijten Hanny Setiani Juhari Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Peggy Mampaey and Manon Albinus Wouter Claes and Manon Albinus
2002 Ruud Kuijten Elke Biesbrouck Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Veerle Rakels and Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Manon Albinus
2003 Ruud Kuijten Elke Biesbrouck Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Veerle Rakels and Nathalie Descamps Dalli Cardillo and Veerle Rakels
2004 Ruud Kuijten Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Ruud Kuijten Agnieszka Czerwinska and Sofie Robbrecht Wouter Claes and Corina Herrle
2005 Ruud Kuijten Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Ruud Kuijten Katrien Claes and Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Nathalie Descamps
2006 Yuhan Tan Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Nathalie Descamps and Sofie Robbrecht Wouter Claes and Nathalie Descamps
2007 David Jaco Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Nathalie Descamps en Sabine Devooght Wouter Claes and Nathalie Descamps
2008 Yuhan Tan Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Séverine Corvilain and Steffi Annys Wouter Claes and Nathalie Descamps
2009 Yuhan Tan Nathalie Descamps Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Séverine Corvilain and Steffi Annys Wouter Claes and Nathalie Descamps
2010 Yuhan Tan Lianne Tan Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Janne Elst and Jelske Snoeck Wouter Claes and Nathalie Descamps
2011 David Jaco Lianne Tan Wouter Claes and Frederic Mawet Lianne Tan and Nining Kustyaningsih Gert Poesen and Manon Albinus
2012 Yuhan Tan Lianne Tan Jonathan Gillis and Maxime Moreels Séverine Corvilain and Steffi Annys Frédéric Gaspard and Sabine Devooght
2013 Yuhan Tan Lianne Tan Mattijs Dierickx and Freek Golinski Janne Elst and Jelske Snoeck Freek Golinski and Janne Elst
2014 Yuhan Tan Lianne Tan Mattijs Dierickx and Freek Golinski Janne Elst and Jelske Snoeck Freek Golinski and Janne Elst
2015 Yuhan Tan Lianne Tan Mattijs Dierickx and Freek Golinski Steffi Annys and Flore Vandenhoucke Nick Marcoen and Flore Vandenhoucke
2016 Yuhan Tan Lianne Tan Mattijs Dierickx and Freek Golinski Lianne Tan and Flore Vandenhoucke Freek Golinski and Steffi Annys
2017 Yuhan Tan Lianne Tan Mattijs Dierickx and Freek Golinski Lise Jaques and Flore Vandenhoucke Elias Bracké and Lise Jaques
2018 Maxime Moreels Lianne Tan Mattijs Dierickx and Freek Golinski Lise Jaques and Flore Vandenhoucke Matijs Dierickx and Flore Vandenhoucke

National Team Championships

  Team
1952 Brussels B.C.
1953 Brussels B.C.
1954 Universite de Bruxelles
1955 Universite de Bruxelles
1956 Ghent B.C.
1957 Antwerp B.C.
1958 Universite de Bruxelles
1959 Central B.C.
1960 B.C.Bruxelles
1961 Rackets B.C.
1962 Rackets B.C.
1963 Rackets B.C.
1964 Antwerp B.C.
1965 No Competition
1966 Antwerp B.C.
1967 No Competition
1968 Antwerp B.C.
1969 Antwerp B.C.
1970 Standart Grace B.C.
1971 Antwerp B.C.
1972 Standart Grace B.C.
1973 Standart Grace B.C.
1974 Woluwe B.C.
1975 S.J.Verviers
1976 S.J.Verviers
1977 S.J.Verviers
1978 C.S.B.Ixelles
1979 C.S.B.Ixelles
1980 C.S.B.Ixelles
1981 S.C.Olve
1982 S.C.Olve
1983 S.C.Olve
1984 S.C.Olve
1985 S.C.Olve
1986 S.C.Olve
1987 S.C.Olve
1988 B.C.Sint Truiden
1989 S.C.Olve
1990 B.C.Sint Truiden
1991 B.C.Sint Truiden
1992 B.C.Sint Truiden
1993 Leie Badminton B.C.
1994 Kebad BC
1995 Graphityp Dropshots
1996 Fri‑Fri St.Truiden
1997 St.Truiden
1998 Dropshot
1999 Dropshot
2000 Dropshot
2001 Dropshot
2002 Graphityp Dropshots
2003 Graphityp Dropshots
2004 Dropshot
2005 BC Saive
2006 CSB Ixelles
2007 Dropshot
2008 CSB Ixelles
2009 Webacsa
2010 Saive
2011 Saive
2012 Lebad
2013 Saive
2014 Zwijndrecht
2015 Zwijndrecht
2016 Lebad
2017 Bad 79
2018 Bad 79

 

Rankings
Yonex Belgian International Yonex Belgian International
Yonex Belgian Junior Yonex Belgian Junior
Approved shuttles
Thanks to our funding partners
Our Funding Partners

Thinking about a partnership with the BBF ?
There are many ways we can work together.
Contact us !

Our partners